site stats
[…] WebWhat constitutes a good faith meet-and-confer effort depends on a variety of factors. There are several factors considered in whether the meet-and-confer effort is in good faith, … Web28 feb. 2024 · The Federal Rules of Civil Procedure require the parties to cooperate in discovery. Fed. R. Civ. P. 26 (c), (f), (g); 37 (a) and (f). Under Rule 37 (f) the court may …

WebBy local rule or special order, the court can exempt particular cases or types of cases from the meet-and-confer requirement of subdivision (f). In general this should include any … Web10 apr. 2024 · An FDA regulation, 21 C.F.R. § 10.45(b), says: “A request that the Commissioner take or refrain from taking any form of administrative action must first be the subject of a final administrative decision based on a [citizen petition] … before any legal action is filed in a court complaining of the action or failure to act.”